Conferences

Our NE MN women’s organization is organized into five (5) geographical conferences, which includes the ELCA churches in each of these regions. Each conference is led by an elected conference coordinator.

When your church unit contact person changes, please let us know by completing the

Change of Officers Contact Form

Remember to include your congregational unit number with all gifts and offerings sent to our SWO Treasurer or to the Churchwide office of Women of the ELCA.  Your unit number appears before your church name below:

Heartland Conference:  Vicki Kopplin, Crosslake/Crosslake, Coordinator

  • 2970-Bethesda (Rossberg), Aitkin
  • 2971-Bethlehem, Aitkin
  • 2972-First, Aitkin
  • 3223-St John’s (Cedarbrook), Aitkin
  • 11626-Bethlehem, Backus
  • 30070-Lord of Life, Baxter
  • 2973-Emanuel, Bock
  • 16066-Bethel, Brainerd
  • 11457-Bethlehem, Brainerd
  • 2975-First, Brainerd
  • 11458-Trinity, Brainerd
  • 2977-Crosslake, Crosslake
  • 7163-Bethany, Cushing
  • 2978-Salem, Deerwood
  • 2974-Light of the Cross, Garrison
  • 2981-Immanuel, Hillman
  • 2984-Bethesda (Malmo), Isle
  • 2979-Faith, Isle
  • 11785-Holden, Isle
  • 2983-Bethel, Little Falls
  • 12124-First English, Little Falls
  • 11813-Zion, McGrath
  • 2985-Grace, McGregor
  • 11815-Trinity, Milaca
  • 2987-Zion, Milaca
  • 11573-Swan Valley, Motley
  • 11600-Church of the Cross, Nisswa
  • 2989-Bethany, Onamia
  • 2990-Bethel, Palisade
  • 11621-Our Savior’s, Pequot Lakes
  • 2994-Faith (Swanberg), Pine River
  • 11627-First, Pine River
  • 11628-Maple Hill, Pine River
  • 11900-Immanuel, Princeton
  • 2992-Trinity, Princeton
  • 2995-Gethsemane, Upsala

Kettle River Conference: Mary Jo Mettler, Our Redeemer/Pine City, Coordinator

  • 3040-Bethlehem, Askov
  • 2902-Elim (Blackhoof), Barnum
  • 3042-Trinity, Bruno
  • 2905-Bethesda, Carlton
  • 11469-Our Savior’s, Cloquet
  • 2906-Zion, Cloquet
  • 11472-Bethany, Cromwell
  • 3049-Hope, Grasston
  • 3052-First, Hinckley
  • 3053-Zion (Cloverdale), Hinckley
  • 3056-Oak Lake, Kerrick
  • 2920-Salem, Mahtowa
  • 3059-Zion, Markville
  • 11595-Hope, Moose Lake
  • 11872-Calvary, Mora
  • 3060-Grace, Mora
  • 3061-Immanuel (Brunswick), Mora
  • 3064-Our Redeemer, Pine City
  • 3067-Emmanuel (Dell Grove), Sandstone
  • 3068-Grace, Sandstone
  • 11701-Bethlehem, Wright

Lake Superior Conference: Beth Holst, First/Duluth, Coordinator

  • 2907-Bethany, Duluth
  • 2909-Concordia, Duluth
  • 2910-Elim, Duluth
  • 11489-Faith, Duluth
  • 2911-Family of God, Duluth
  • 11490-First, Duluth
  • 2912-French River, Duluth
  • 2913-Gloria Dei, Duluth
  • 11486-Grace, Hermantown
  • 2915-Holy Cross, Duluth
  • 2916-Holy Trinity, Duluth
  • 11491-Kenwood, Duluth
  • 2914-Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Duluth
  • 11492-Our Savior’s, Duluth
  • 11493-Trinity, Duluth
  • 30730-Waters of Life, Duluth
  • 11494-Zion, Duluth
  • 11514-Zion, Finland
  • 11537-Bethlehem, Grand Marais
  • 2918-Salem, Hermantown
  • 11562-Trinity, Hovland
  • 11568-Knife River, Knife River
  • 11578-Lutsen, Lutsen
  • 2921-First, Meadowlands
  • 11631-Bethlehem, Proctor
  • 2923-Immanuel, Proctor
  • 2925-Bethlehem, Saginaw
  • 11676-Bethlehem, Two Harbors
  • 2926-Emmanuel, Two Harbors
  • 11464-Our Savior’s, Two Harbors
  • Our Savior’s/Castle Danger, Two Harbors

Living Waters Conference: Caroline Switzer, Our Savior’s/Outing, Coordinator

  • 11452-Grace Community, Bigfork
  • 30189-Bethel-Trinity, Bovey
  • 11456-Zion, Boy River
  • 2903-Immanuel, Brookston
  • 2904-St. Peter, Canyon
  • 11463-Trinity, Cass Lake
  • 11424-Faith, Culver
  • 2948-Bethany, Deer River
  • 2966-Suomi Evangelical, Deer River
  • 11496-Effie Fredheim, Bigfork
  • 11502-Our Savior’s/Bena, Federal Dam
  • 16312-St. Andrew’s, Grand Rapids
  • 2955-Zion, Grand Rapids
  • 16114-St. Paul’s, Hackensack
  • 11577-Salem, Longville
  • 11596-Nashwauk, Nashwauk
  • 11612-Our Savior’s, Outing
  • 11635-Bethany, Remer
  • 16278-St. John’s, Saginaw
  • 7574-Jesse Lake, Talmoon
  • 11690-Hope, Walker
  • 2969-Bethel, Warba
  • 7615-Carmel (Jacobson), Warba

Laurentian Conference: Barb Tanem, First/Hibbing, Coordinator

  • 11431-Our Savior’s, Aurora
  • 2963-St. Mark’s/Palo, Aurora
  • 2943-Evangelical, Babbitt
  • 11445-Bear River, Togo
  • 2945-First, Buhl
  • 2946-Faith, Chisholm
  • 11471-Trinity, Cook
  • 2950-Grace, Ely
  • 30592-Hope, Embarrass
  • 7162-United in Christ, Eveleth
  • 2956-First, Hibbing
  • 2957-Holy Trinity, Hibbing
  • 11559-Our Savior’s, Hibbing
  • 11563-Faith, Hoyt lakes
  • 2959-First, International Falls
  • 11564-Zion, International Falls
  • 7432-Faith United, Iron
  • 11566-Congregation of the Good Shepherd, Keewatin
  • 11575-Littlefork, Littlefork
  • 2961-Bethany, Loman
  • 2962-Messiah, Mt. Iron
  • 2964-St. Paul’s, Soudan
  • 2924-Hope, Toivola
  • 2967-Immanuel, Tower
  • 2968-Gethsemane, Virginia
  • 11688-Our Savior’s, Virginia